Sony Z9J 75 Inch TV: BRAVIA XR Full Array LED 8K Ultra HD

In Stock
£5,400.00
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare
Category: Tag:
  • 8K Full Array LED Screen
  • Android TV with Google TV
  • Cognitive Processor XR
  • Freeview HD Tuner
  • XR Triluminos Pro & XR Contrast

Description

Sony Z9J BRAVIA XR MASTER Series XR-75Z9J 8K Full Array LED High Dynamic Range Smart TV- Google TV

Witness a new level of visual fidelity with your Sony Z9J BRAVIA XR MASTER Series XR-75Z9J 8K Full Array LED High Dynamic Range Smart TV. Built with the ingenious Cognitive Processor XR and a 75″ 8K Full Array LED panel you can enjoy lifelike colours with a broader palette for vivid and realistic 8K images with the added power of XR Contrast Booster to offer deep shadows and glaring brightness using cross analyses data for reproduction based on how the human eye focuses.

With the XR 8K Upscaling powered by the Cognitive Processor XR and a huge database, your new Sony 8K TV is able to recreate lost details and restore fine element to your picture for a more detailed and lifelike experience.

Experience smoother and blur-free action and sports with the XR Motion Clarity intelligent motion processing with its access to vast data for cross analyse for bright and clear images.

Ensure each and everyone in the room an excellent view thanks to the X-Wide Angle panel with X-Anti Reflection filter. Combined with Sony’s unique ambient optimisation technology your new TV can even auto adjust its brightness and setting to suit your rooms lighting condition thanks to the light and colour sensors.

With the power of the Cognitive Processor XR, in frame speakers and front facing subwoofer and XR Surround system you can experience cinematic surround sound while the XR Sound Position give you precise sound positioning that vibrates in frame speaker and tweeter that matches location of the sound on your screen to immerse you into the action.

With Voice Zoom 2 enhancement your 8K TV is able to sense dialogue to analyses and adjusting the setting so you can clearly hear every word without the need to raise the volume.

Access almost limitless movies, shows and films from a range of streaming apps via your new Android TV while the Netflix Calibrated Mode, IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision, ensures you picture is turned to make the most of the latest content including Calman Ready production editing quality.

Using your included premium brushed aluminium remote with backlight you can access hands-free Google and Alexia voice controls of your Sony XR75Z9J TV and even connected compatible smart home devices with just your voice.

Finished in a stylish, minimalist design with a versatile prestige 3-way multi-position stand ideal for any home’s needs.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 333
Screen Size in " : 75
Screen Size in cm : 189
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 8K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : 3D Surround Upscaling
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes
Total HDMI Connections : 4
HDMI 2.1 Ports : 1
Remote Control : Premium Backlit Remote
Wall Mountable : Yes
VESA : 400x400mm
Additional Features : XR HDR Remaster
TV Bluetooth : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 71
TV Colour : Silver
Model Year : 2021
Voice Search : Yes
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Compatible
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 410
Dolby Vision : Yes
Guarantee : 5 Years
OS : Android
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
Disney+ App : Yes
Google Play App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
Spotify App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
Brand : Sony
Model : XR-75Z9JU
Also Known As : Bravia XR Series 75" 8K LED TV
Weight without Stand (kg) : 46.4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:993mm x W:1711mm x D:428mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:982mm x W:1681mm x D:81mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 627mm - 1711mm
Headphone Port : Yes
All 4 App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
ITV Player App : Yes
My5 App : Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping